Our Staff

SENIOR LEADERSHIP
Headteacher Mr I Sutherland
Deputy Headteacher Mrs B Bhudia
Assistant Headteacher  Mrs K White

Teaching Staff

Year Group

Year Lead/Teacher

Teacher Teacher
Year 6 Mrs R Dwyer (6D) Mrs S Guram (6G) Ms R Rai (6R)
Year 5 Mrs C Murphy (5CM) Miss B Maugi (5BM) Mrs Sangani-Davda (5SD)
Year 4 Mr A Miah (4M) Miss P Herbert (4H) Mrs J Dunstone (4C)
Year 3 Miss S Tuhrim (3T) Mrs R Rowley (3R) Miss E Doherty (3D)
Year 2 Mrs Z Kwaja/Mrs J Green (2GK) Mr G Fawcett (2C) Mrs E Emmanuel (2E)
Year 1 Mrs R Karadia/Mrs S Doughty (1DK) Mr A O'Neill (1O) Mrs A Mathur (1M)
Reception Mrs C Hannington (RH) Mrs A Boughey (RM) Mrs A Noormohamed/Mrs L Lane (RLN)

 

 

 

Support Staff

Year Group

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant
Year 6 Mrs H Vaswani Mrs R Bharadia Mrs T Doshi
  Mrs B Yohan    
Year 5 Miss E Hockett Mrs R Kaur Mrs S Chatterjee
  Mrs K Shetty Mrs I Popa  
Year 4 Miss D Rhodes Miss E Hockett Mrs N Amin
  Mrs H Nadeem Mrs N Nimal  
Year 3 Mrs K Bhatt Mrs I Bogjisha Mr Sheridan
Year 2 Mrs H Murphy Mrs S Patel Mrs S Zafar
  Mrs A Pavel Mrs M Chavda  
Year 1 Mrs S Sivakanthan Mrs R Gill Mrs L Kotziotis
Reception Mrs K Shah Miss E Alaa Mrs R Shah

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inclusion Team

Name Position
Mrs K White SENDCO and Inclusion Manager
Mrs B O'Reilly Lead TA (Junior)
Mrs J Holgate Lead TA (Infant)
Mr D Godfrey Sports Lead

 

 

 

 

 

   
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

Out of Hours Staff

Breakfast Club Afterschool Club

Name

Position

Name Position
Mrs S Zafar Manager Mrs H Vaswani Manager
Mrs S Sivakanthan Assistant Mrs S Murray Deputy Manager
Mr D Godfrey Assistant Mrs G Kumaraswamy Playworker
Miss D Rhodes Assistant Mrs G Ahmed Playworker
Mrs Bhatt Assistant Mrs L Knight Playworker
Mrs K Shah Assistant Mrs N Nimal Playworker
    Mr K Vaswani Playworker
    Mr H Craft Playworker

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Administration Staff

Name Position
Mrs H Dattani School Business Manager
Mrs P Patel Finance Officer
Mrs K Nolan Office Assistant
Ms K Savan Data & Communications Officer
Mrs Z Patel Medical & Attendance Officer
Mrs J Sattaur Clerk to the Governing Body

 

 

 

 

 

Catering Staff

Name Position
Mrs L Hysa Manager
Mrs K Coffey Assistant Cook
Mrs M Chan Catering Assistant
Mrs B Shanmugaratnam Catering Assistant
Miss R McKiven Catering Assistant
Mrs R Jasanthan Catering Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

Premises Staff

Name Position
Mr R Swift Manager
Mr N Gandhi Assistant Premises Manager
Mr C Abrahams  Assistant Premises Manager (evenings)
Mrs A Neville Premises Team
Mrs B Kurek Premises Team
Mr N Rathod Premises Team
Ms L Agyemang Premises Team
Mr C Adu Premises Team