Our Staff

Headteacher: Mr I Sutherland

Deputy Headteachers: Mrs G Curry and Mrs B Bhudia

 

Year Group

Teachers

Teaching Assistants

6

Miss Murphy [Upper KS2 Phase Leader & Year Group Leader]

Mrs S Guram

Ms R Rai

Mrs P Patel

Mrs H Vaswani

Mrs B Bahad

5

Miss S Jackman [Year Group Leader]

Miss B Maugi

Mrs C Murphy

Mrs R Bharadia

Mrs Sw Patel

Mrs T Doshi

Mrs B Yohan

Mrs K Nolan

Mrs I Popa

4

Mr A Miah [Lower KS2 Phase Leader & Year Group Leader]

Miss P Herbert

Mrs A Coker

Miss D Rhodes

Mrs D Jadran

Mrs S Chatterjee

3

Ms S Tuhrim [Year Group Leader]

Mrs S Doughty/Mrs R Rowley

Miss E Doherty

 

Mrs K Bhatt

Mrs K Shetty

Mrs I Bogjisha

Mrs H Nadeem

 

2

Mrs A Oumouassan [Year Group Leader]

Miss L Cresswell

Mrs C Martinez

Mrs H Murphy

Mrs N Barth

Mrs Se Patel

Mrs S Zafar

Mr J Sheridan

Mrs M Chavda

1

Mrs R Karadia [KS1 Phase Leader & Year Group Leader]

Mrs R Karadia and Mrs A Boughey

Mr A O'Neill

Mrs E Emmanuel

Mrs S Sivakanthan

Mrs R Gill

Mrs L Kotziotis

R

Mrs C Hannington [EYFS Phase Leader]

Mrs L Lane and Mrs A Noormohamed

Mrs A Mathur

 

Mrs J Ryan

Mrs K Shah

Miss E Alaa

 

Inclusion Team

Mrs G Curry - Inclusion Manager/DHT

Mrs B O'Reilly - Lead TA (Junior)

Mrs J Holgate - Lead TA (Infant)

Mr D Godfrey (Sports Lead)

After School Provision Team

Mrs H Vaswani - Manager

Mrs S Murray - Deputy Manager

Mrs G Kumaraswamy - Playworker

Mrs G Ahmed - Playworker

Mrs L Knight - Playworker

Mrs N Nimal - Playworker

 

Admin Team

Ms S Amin - School Business Manager

Mrs H Dattani - Finance Officer

Mrs E Andrew - Office Assistant and Breakfast Club Manager

Ms K Savan - Data & Communications Manager

Mrs Z Patel - Medical & Attendance Officer

Mrs J Wiles - Clerk to Governing Body

Premises Team

Mr R Swift - Premises Manager

Mr N Gandhi - Assistant Premises Manager

Mr C Abrahams - Assistant Premises Manager (evenings)

 

 

Cleaning Team

Mrs A Neville

Mrs L Hysa

Mrs B Kurek

Mr N Rathod

Ms L Agyemang

Catering Team

Mrs A Gavin - Kitchen Manager

Mrs L Hysa - Assistant Cook

Miss K Coffey - Catering Assistant

Mr A Court - Catering Assistant

Mrs B Shanmugaratnam - Catering Assistant